ApnaEdu- Education HUB

Recruitment Exam Result Updates

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018(62907 Post) | Post Office GDS Result 2017
Indian Army Bharti 2017-18 (Open Bharti)SSC GD Recruitment 2017 (57000 Post)RRB ALP Recruitment 2017 (26502+ ALP Jobs)
RPF Recruitment 2017 (19000 Post)SBI Recruitment 2017-18 (17000 Upcoming)North Central Railway Jobs(2351 Post)
Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017 (5390 Post)BSF Recruitment 2017-18 (1074 Post)Anganwadi Recruitment 2017 (Supervisor Worker)
CISF Recruitment 2018 (487 Post)KVS LDC Non-Teaching Recruitment 2018 (1017 Post)Railway Group D Bharti (62907)
Northern Railway Jobs  (3000 Post)Delhi Police Recruitment 2017-18 (15000 Post)AP DSC 2018 Notification (12370 Post)
SSC MTS Result 2017 CRPF Recruitment 2017-18 (upcoming Jobs)RPSC 2nd Grade Result 2017

South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2015

रेलवे आर.आर.बी ग्रुप-डी भर्ती 2018 (62907 Post) सम्पूर्ण जानकारी 

south eastern railway recruitment 2015, south eastern railway jobs, south eastern railway vacancies, south eastern railway sports recruitment 2015, south eastern railway kolkata recruitment,central govt. jobs

South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2015 – 663 Apprentice Posts :-

South Eastern Railway has announced a notification for the recruitment of 663 Apprentice vacancies on contract basis for various work shops. All the Eligible candidates who are interested can apply in prescribed format from 09-05-2015 to 08-06-2015 by 16:00 hrs. Other details are given below…LOGO

South Eastern Railway Vacancy Details :-

Total No. of Posts :- 663

Apprentices will be engaged in the following trades :-

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX

AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY

Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

For KHARAGPUR WORKSHOP

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter3318100566
2Turner0301010005
3Electrician1709050233
4Welder (G&E)1005030119
5Mechanic (Dsl)1206040224
6Machinist0503010110
7Painter(G)0502010109
8Ref. & AC. Mech.0201000003
Total87452512169

For S&T(Workshop)/ KHARAGPUR

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Electrician 2413070347
2Electronics & Mechanic 1810050336
3Painter(G) 0101000002
4Cable jointer/ Crane Operator 0101000002
Total 4425120687

For Track Machine Workshop/KHARAGPUR

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter 1810050336
2Electronics & Mechanic 1005030220
3Mech (Dsl)0904030117
4Welder (G/E) 0402010007
Total 4121120680

For SR. DEE (G)/ CHAKRADHARPUR

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Electrician 1508050230
2Mechanic (Dsl) 0101000002
3Wireman 1005030220
4Winder (Armature) 03020100 06
 5Ref. & AC. Mech. 0804020115
 6Lineman 1005030220
Total 4725140793

For Electric Traction Depot/ CHAKRADHARPUR

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter 1508050230
2Welder (G&E) 1005030220
Total 2513080450

For Engineering Workshop/SINI

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter 0503010110
2Turner 0100000001
3Electrician 0101000002
4Welder (G&E) 0603020112
5Machinist 0101000002
6MMTM 0201000003
 7Forger & Heat Treater 0100000001
Total 1709030231

For Track Machine Workshop/SINI

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter 0302010006
2Electrician 0100000001
Total 04 02 01 00 07

For ELS/BONDAMUNDA

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter 0804020115
2Electrician0804020115
3Welder (G&E) 0503010110
4Machinist 0503010110
Total 2614060450

For DLS/ BONDAMUNDA

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter 01010000 02
2Electrician 0201000003
3Welder (G&E) 0201010004
4Mechanic (Dsl) 0201010004
5Painter (G) 0201000003
6Cable Jointer/Crane operator 0101000002
 7Carpenter 0101000002
Total 1107020020

For Sr. DEE/ADRA

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Electrician 0503020111
Total 05 03 02 01 11

For Flash Butt Welding Plant/JHARSUGUDA

Srl. No.Name of the TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter 0301010005
2Turner 0102010006
3Electrician 0101000002
4Welder (G&E) 0301010005
5MMTM 0301010005
6Painter(G) 0101000002
Total 1407040025

Age Limit :- 

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on 01.01.2015.
  • Upper age limit is relaxable by 05 years in case of SC/ST candidates, 3 years in case of OBC candidates and 10 years for Physically Handicapped candidates.

Educational Qualification :- Candidates should have Matriculation (Matriculate or 10th class in 10+02 examination system recognized by Board and ITI certificate in the relevant trade affiliated to NCVT compulsory in relevant trade.

Selection Process :– Candidates are selected based on their performance in merit & interview.

How to Apply : – 

The application Form & Call letter as per given format should be neatly typed or filled up in all respect in own handwriting with ball point pen either in English or Hindi by the candidate on A-4 size paper with one passport size photograph (without color glass or sunglass), duly signed on the top by the candidate and attested by the Gazetted Officer of Central or State Govt. and bearing office seal, should be submitted along with the application.

Important Dates :-

  • Starting Date for Submission of Application: 09-05-2015.
  • Last Date for Submission of Application: 08-06-2015 by 16:00 hrs.

For more details…..

Click here for Recruitment Advt & Application Form

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

ApnaEdu- Education HUB © 2018
error: Content is protected !!