ApnaEdu- Education HUB

Recruitment Exam Result Updates

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018(62907 Post) | Post Office GDS Result 2017
Indian Army Bharti 2017-18 (Open Bharti)SSC GD Recruitment 2017 (57000 Post)RRB ALP Recruitment 2017 (26502+ ALP Jobs)
RPF Recruitment 2017 (19000 Post)SBI Recruitment 2017-18 (17000 Upcoming)North Central Railway Jobs(2351 Post)
Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017 (5390 Post)BSF Recruitment 2017-18 (1074 Post)Anganwadi Recruitment 2017 (Supervisor Worker)
CISF Recruitment 2018 (487 Post)KVS LDC Non-Teaching Recruitment 2018 (1017 Post)Railway Group D Bharti (62907)
Northern Railway Jobs  (3000 Post)Delhi Police Recruitment 2017-18 (15000 Post)AP DSC 2018 Notification (12370 Post)
SSC MTS Result 2017 CRPF Recruitment 2017-18 (upcoming Jobs)RPSC 2nd Grade Result 2017

JKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2016 Apply for 1059 Lecturer (12+2) Vacancy Application Form

रेलवे आर.आर.बी ग्रुप-डी भर्ती 2018 (62907 Post) सम्पूर्ण जानकारी 

JKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2016 Apply for 1059 Lecturer (12+2) Vacancy Application Form, JKPSC Lecturer 12th School Education department Vacancy Notification

JKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2016

Jammu Kashmir Public Service Commission Board largely known also JKPSC has recently announced JKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2016advertisement for conducted recruitment for the 1059 Lecturers Vacancy. These are good opportunity for candidates to grab teacher vacancy in Jammu Kashmir. The Interested Candidates who had completed Post Graduation they are eligible to apply for this recruitment. The platform here we provide complete information regards to the JKPSC  Lecturer 10+2 in School Education department recruitment 2016 such as Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, Application Fee, Selection Procedure, Form Dates, Syllabus and more other details we maintained here. As pre official notification JKPSC Lecture Vacancy 2016 Application form has started on 24 March 2016 to closing dates 25 April 2016. All Eligible Candidates can fill up application form through bellow allocated direct link.

JKPSC Lecture (10+2) Vacancy 2016 Application Form

The Jammu and Kashmir Public Service Commission, Resham Ghar Colony, Bakshi Nagar, Jammu -18001, has release recruitment notice no 09 – PSC (DR-P) OF 2016 on 19 March 2016 for the 12th Class Lecture Posts. The Eligible Candidates who belongs from the permanent residents of Jammu & Kashmir State can apply Online application through clicking bellow allocated direct link. The Candidates who will be applied for this recruitment they can pay application fee through online banking Service such as Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking or through Bank Challan. The jobs letter can also check the Posts Wise Vacancy details through bellow allocated Vacancy details table. The Candidates who want more details can visit on official site.

Jammu & Kashmir Lecturer Recruitment 2016 Notification

Jammu and Kashmir Public Service Commission board is organization of State government Board that recruits various recruits under the State Government of J&K. As we all know that across the State of J&K very large number of candidates will be applied for this recruitment. The applicants have also needed details of Examination Syllabus 2016 essentially. In case, if you have not aware it then you have too difficult to crack thee competitive test. The Candidates who will be applied can grab details of JK PSC Lecturer 10+2 Vacancy 2016 Category Wise Posts details through bellow allocated table before apply Online.

Latest Update: JKPSC School Lecturer Online Application Form is now available on official website. The Eligible Candidates can fill up JKPSC 1059 Lecturer Vacancy Application Form through clicking bellow allocated direct link

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX

AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY

Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

Latest Govt. Jobs | Upcoming Police Jobs | Bank Jobs

jkpsc.nic.in Lecturer 10+2 Vacancy Application form

  • Name of Organization Authority: Jammu and Kashmir Public Service Commission
  • Name of Posts: School Lecturer 10+2 School Education Department
  • Total Posts: 1059
  • Mode of Application: Apply Online
  • Initial Date of Application: 24/03/2016
  • Deadline: 25/04/2016
  • Date of Fee Submission Last Date: 26/04/2016
  • Age Limit: Minimum 18 Year and Maximum 40 Year
  • Pay Scale: Rs.9300-34800 with Grade Pay of Rs.5400
  • Selection Procedure: Written test/Interview/Category Wise Final Merit List
  • Exam Date: not yet announced
  • Admit Card: will be available within 10 days before exam date
  • Exam Pattern and Syllabus: will be soon upload on official site separately
  • Official Website: www.jkpsc.nic.in

Jammu & Kashmir PSC Lecturer Recruitment 2016 Vacancy Details (Subject Wise)

Item NoName of SubjectOMRBASCSTALCSLCTotal3% Horizontal Reserve for Handicapped cat.
 033English2910050502015202
034Physics62210811040210803
035Chemistry59210810030210303
036Botany68251012030312104
037Zoology62230911030311103
038Math4917070902028603
039Geography1003010216
040Hindi2208030401013901
041History120301021801
042Home Science010102
043Urdu3411050601015802
044Education2509030502014501
045Sociology120402022001
046Psychology010102
047Economics3612050702016302
048Political Science13050203012401
049Commerce100401021701
050Arabic1003010115
051Kashmiri01010103
052Statistics0101
053Environmental Science12050202012201
054Bio Technology07020110
055Information Technology1304010201012201
056Functional English040201010109
057Sanskrit040105
085Music—-010102
059Electronics050201010110
060Islamic Studies01010103
061Persian070209
062Bio Chemistry010102
063Punjabi010102
064Agriculture0101
065Geology02010104
066Information Practice020101 —04
067Dogri02010104
068Stenography0502010109
069Computer Science22070303010137

 

01

JKPSC lecturer Vacancy 2016 Age limit & Eligibility

The interested Candidates who are going to apply for the latest JKPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2016, candidates age should have minimum 18 year and Maximum 40 Year. And age relaxation for the reservation quota is applicable according to the government rule as candidates who belonging to RBA/SC/ST/ALC/SLC categories, applicants cutting age should have 43 year, and candidates who are physical challenged maximum age should be 42 year, 40 year cutting age for the applicants who are in govt Service, 48 Year maximum age for the Ex-Service Men.

Eligibility: to be applied for the latest JKPSC lecturer Vacancy 2016 applicants must be completed master degree in prevalent subjects, Subject Wise qualification followed bellow

Item No.Required Qualification
033 to 067Master’s Degree in the relevant subject.
068Master’s Degree with certificate course in Stenography from Government ITI and on the basis of qualifying test in shorthand and typewriting for which the minimum speed shall be 80 and 40 words per minute respectively.
069MCA from recognized University or DOEACC B Level Course.

Jammu Kashmir PSC Lecturer Vacancy 2016 Application fee

The Candidates who had applied for the latest J&K lecturer Vacancy 2016 they have also pay application fee for the final submission. The Candidates who had applied they will pay not refundable application fee like as Application fee for the General category are RS 505/- and application for the reserved category are RS 255.00 with RS 05/- Service charge

JKPSC Lecturer Exam Syllabus Pattern 2016

To be applied for the latest JKPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2016, candidates have also needed Exam Syllabus and Paper Pattern to batter preform in the competitive test. The Platform here we update subject wise Syllabus and Latest/new Exam Pattern separately across the official announcement. So aspirants regularly tuned visit on this page for latest update and news regards to the JKPSC lecturer Vacancy 2016. If you want more details they visit on official site at www.jkpsc.nic.in

JKPSC Lecturer 12th School Education Depart Admit Card 2016

The JKPSC Lecturer Admit Card 2016 will be also available on official site of conducting body after successfully submitted application form before last date. The Candidates who will apply and will work hard to batter preform in the competitive test they will not forgot to download JKPSC Lecturer Admit Card 2016 because without admit card, you will not allow in the competitive test.

JKPSC Lecturer 10+2 School Education department Recruitment 2016 Notification

Jammu & Kashmir PSC Lecturer Recruitment Apply Online 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

ApnaEdu- Education HUB © 2018
error: Content is protected !!